I LoVe Imperfections...
chipped... salvaged... tattered... worn... rusty... crusty...

Tuesday, November 4, 2014

ShoPPing ChiPPy-SHaBBy ~ NOVEMBER KANE COUNTY FLEA - IL...


OMG!*!*!
*Full-Blown Christmas HoLiDay Theme* 
abounded in My ChiPPy-SHaBBy
 Booth Space
This PAST Weekend @ The Kane County Flea in Illinois

 Soooo grateful to all of you who
 ShoPPed~My~SHaBBies this past weekend!!! 
ALL SUMMER LONG I've been  "Squirreling-Away" quite a FaB ChiPPy SHaBBy HoLiDay S*T*A*S*H just for my 2 Christmas Shows!!! Soooooo Many Over-The-Top FaB ShaBBies found new homes - that I nearly ran out of SOLD TICKETS!!!  ~ REALLY!*!*!
Y*O*U make all my hard work of
 Hunting... Cleaning... Repairing... Tagging... Hauling... & Displaying ~ *Worth It*
Thank YOU Sooooo Much 
ChiPPy!-SHaBBy! ShoPPerS!!! 
I was happily overwhelmed with my Booth Being constantly
 mobbed for most of the Day - Saturday!!!
 

First 2 items to sell during set-up
*SNOW-DAYS* 
VINTAGE CHILD'S SHOVEL
*VINTAGE*
RED TIN PICNIC BASKET




•Awesome RED Coal Bucket
•Architectural SaLvaGe Finial Post Top
Found New Homes...




~* Just Killer *~ 
Re-Purposed ViNtaGe FUNNEL TREES!*!*!




•Re-Purposed Fluted-Edge Farm Pan with
 Original Old Red Paint!!!
•Much LoVeD CAMPFIRE MARSHMALLOW Tin
from Milwaukee, Wis.
S*O*L*D



Long time *BeSt Friends* Barbara & Diane, Netted these FaB SHaBBies Early-On...
I can't tell you how many customers were soooo disappointed to see
 RED SOLD TAGS on these particular items!!!
•Architectural SaLvaGe Arched Window
•Architectural SaLvaGe Ornate Trim Fragment



EVERYTHING in this picture is
LONG GONE!*!*!




I LoVed this Industrial Cart Soooooo!!!
Soooo glad I snapped a picture of it when I was loading the van
with the darker background revealing it's DETAILS...
It went to a very good home!*!*!
•The Small Green Prop Side-Table had The BeSt Detailed Form as well...




Re-Purposed Chicken-Feeder
Adorned with "Apple-Candles" & Greens...
PeRfeCt Table Centerpiece!*!*!
 



"Bittersweet to see it go"
~*Fluted Architectural SaLvaGe Column*~
from my personal collection...
•Hard to Find Double Bucket
•Round Rusty Tray with "Fleur Motif"
Found New Homes as well...



Killer PaTiNa!!!
Re-Purposed ViNtaGe Auto Tire Repair Trough
turned planter display...
SOLD




OMG!!! ~ Old RED Paint on Metal with Wood Handles
This Time~Worn ViNtaGe WHEELBARROW is FaBuLouS!!!
 Endless Display Possibilities:
•Perfect on-the-PORCH -or- LAWN
Sporting a TREE -OR- BIRCH LOGS...
•Hung on the side of your Shed with a WREATH INSIDE!!!
Great Side Profile with that Wheel!!!
~* STILL AVAILABLE *~
(Suitcase is SOLD)




ChiPPy Red Metal Candle Holder
SOLD




This Killer ViNtaGe Milk Sled 
will be adorning the Porch of an early
 1900's Homestead this HoLIDAy Season!*!*!
*********

Remember, YOU can still Shop-My-SHaBBies
 One More time this HoLiday Season!!! 
I still have quite a S*T*A*S*H of 
FIRST TIME OUT ~ Fresh ViNtaGe F*I*N*D*S
that I'll be bringing to my Last Show of the *2014*
3 French Hens HoLiDaY Market
Nov. 14-15
Morris, Illinois
(Do visit my SideBar for DETAILS...)

4 comments:

  1. Amazing shabbies Jeanine! Wish I we're closer!
    Wishing you good sales at your next show.
    Have fun!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi, are you going to have anymore of the Funnel Trees? And how much were they. LOVE THEM!!!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Sorry... FUNNEL TREES are SOLD-OUT FOR THIS SEASON! This Quality Put Together Style is much more difficult than you can imagine... Thanks for your inquiry...

      Delete
  3. Such great Christmas inspiration:)
    ~Debra xxx
    Capers of the vintage vixens

    ReplyDelete

COMMENTS ~ ALWAYS APPRECIATED...
PoSt a Comment -OR-
Email Me: chippyshabby@wi.rr.com
I'd LoVe to Hear What Y*O*U Have to Say!*!*!